You are viewing my_kakashi

ai no subete ni deau made... [entries|friends|calendar]
hikaru_murasaki

[ YUKI | critical visage ]
[ my_eiriyuki | physical YUKI ]
[ incest na no da! X3 | YUKI x Tatsuha ]
[ himitsu | YUKI x Tohma ]
[ dress up | PinoyCosplay.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Sep 2007|05:09pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

what you're telling me it wont be enough.. so baby I'll wait for you, cos I dunno what else I can do.. don't tell me I
ran out of time.. if it takes the rest of my life.. baby I'll wait for you.. if you think I find it just aint true.. I really need you in my life.. no matter what I had to do, I'll wait for you..

wala lang. ELLIOTT YAMIN is so supaaaa dupaaaa LOVE. <3 hehe. especially when he goes acoustic. he is one of the few artist that dont suck in acoustics.. haha. Im trying to kill time again. Dady's buds will pick us up here in a while. hyuu hyuu. I will get to meet Carlo again. hahaha. such a funny guy. "maloko pero pag nain-love wala na..."hahahaha. mamaya sasabihan na naman ako non na ang ligalig ko. *ROTFL* oh my gosh~ Im kinda feeling hyper hyper right now kasi.. cos Ive finally figured out who stole my precious umbrella 
(okay fine its just an umbrella.. but hey~ the thing costs almost 500php! >.<) hmm. I know its bad to accuse people but  I think its April. hmph.  I think me ish getting hyper because Ive been trying top restrain myself from confronting. yeah I know its just a damn umbrella but still~ Im pissed off because it has value eh so you cant blame me. Im just glad dady got me a replacement umbrella na. kasi siguro kung nakita ko yon and Im still at the search stage for my umbrella God knows na lang.. haays. naalala ko nga kanina eh. hindi pa talaga ko super nagagalit ngayong College. what I mean is, 
no 'galit highschool'. hehehe. wala lang. I was thinking kasi kanina na if I was placed in that situation at highschool lagot  na yang April na yabn. gwar! lucky byotch. hmph. I dunno. maybe I guess Im more mature now with dealing with people. I still am the perennial late comer (dady almost went berserk kanina cos me beong late =D), 
yeah but I dunno. I feel as if something in me has changed. =p whatever it is, I dont wanna know. haha. baka kasi iexaggerate ko, you know me. *LOLZ* 

anyway Im not gonna waste my time on rants and complaints. LIFE GOES ON. I have my new umbrella, I have a new P4 kada and they call me "shrishia" *LOLZ* we're all cam whores and Im hungry. (wtf?!) where's nino and carlo?! wahk! hyuu hyuu. oh well~ 

~>list of the latest<~
*last sunday I was a proctor for the USTET (Marc Orina and Angelo Mentenilla ish rabu rabu. hihi >:3)
*got a 15 and 17.5 for the last two experimental reports (haha. parang 6/20 lang yan dati wah? 8D)
*just found out my WBC is way way below normal
*I have been consistently attending my Organization and Guidance Counseling classes (sywmpre malapit na kong ma-FA eh)

ciao gotta go. the gang ish here na.

...It's Gravitation

[12 Sep 2007|11:16am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Life is a BITCH.












You need to FCUK it.

...It's Gravitation

[06 Sep 2007|04:44pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

 B O Y P A R T . . . (girls have to answer this too)

[x] In the winter, you love hoodies.
[ ] Dogs are better than cats.
[ ] its hilarious when people get hurt.
[x] You've played with/against boys on a team.
[x] Shopping is torture.
[x] Sad movies stink.
[x] Wanted/played with Hotwheel cars as a kid.
[x] At some point in time you wanted to be a firefighter.
[x]You own/ed a gameboy, PS2 or Sega.
[x] You used to be obsessed with Power Rangers.
[x] You watch sports on TV.
[ ] Gory movies are cool.
[ ] You only go to your dad for advice.
[ ] You own like a trillion baseball caps.
[ ] You like going to (American) football games.
[ ] You used to/do collect baseball cards.
[ ] It's kinda weird to have sleepovers with a bunch of people
[x] Green, black, red, blue or silver are one of your favorite colors.
[x] You love to go crazy and not care what people think
[x] Sports are fun too.
[x] You talk with food in your mouth.
[x  Wear boxers to bed.
[x] Sleep with your socks on at night.

Total: 15
Multiply the total by 10
Score = 150
_______________________________________


G I R L P A R T . . . (guys have to answer this too)

[x ] You wear lip gloss.
[ x] You wear/have worn eyeliner.
[x ] You have some of the same shirts in different colors.
[ ] You wear the color pink.
[ ] you only go to a female for advice.
[ ] You hate wearing the color black.
[ ] You like shopping.
[ ] You wear jewelry
[ ] Skirts are a part of your wardrobe.
[x] You don't like the movie Star Wars.
[x ] It takes you at least 1 hour to shower
[ ] You smile a lot more than you should.
[x ] You have more than 5 pairs of shoes.
[ ] You care about what you look like.
[ ] You like wearing dresses when you can.
[ x] You love movies.
[ x] Used to play with dolls as a little kid.
[ ] Like putting make-up on someone else for the joy of it.
[ x] Like taking pictures of yourself when you're bored.
Total: 9
Multiply the total by 10
Score = 90

erm.. okay.. so?? o_O is it bad if a girl wants to ride a big bike?? is it bad if a girl is good at sports?
bleh. dapat ata naging lalake ako. xD

ok this entry is friggin random. got loads of research to. ciao~

...It's Gravitation

[01 Sep 2007|10:19am]
[ mood | hyper ]

to my cuddly wuddly wafu waffle buko love (and you may call him Jesse) :D

oTaJoBi OmEdETou!  <3

*throws heart-shaped confetti* 



...It's Gravitation

meow~ :3 [21 Aug 2007|08:49am]
[ mood | happy ]

I've been tagged by my Atchie <. Wai wai! Ive missed this~!!!! Here I goooooooooooooooooooooo~ <3


3 names you go by:
a. trishia
b. trish
c. twishie


3 screen names you've had:
a. my_kakashi
b. hikaruyuki
c. youareafoulgit


3 physical things you like about yourself:
a. nose
b. eyes
c. wrists


3 physical things you don't like about yourself:
a. complexion
b. lips
c. toenails


3 parts of your heritage:
a. Filipino
b. Spanish
c. Chinese (eeewwwww~)


3 things that scare you:
a. roaches
b. frogs
c. uhhh.. low scores (wtf?!)


3 of your favorite bands:
a. Urbandub
b. Typecast
c. Uverworld


3 of your favorite songs:
a. Alone
b. Beautiful Alone
c. Rain


3 things you want in a relationship:
a. Love
b. Trust
c. Attention =P


2 truths and a lie in no particular order:
a. I havent studied for biochem lab
b. I a nbsb
c. I havent eaten since yesterday


3 things about the preferred sex that appeals to you:
a. eyes
b. understanding
c. mature (cos Im SOOOOOOO not! LOLz)


3 of your favorite hobbies:
a. stare
b. read
c. music <3


3 things you really want to do badly right now:
a. eat
b. hug dady <3
c. go home


3 careers you've considered/you're considering:
a. guidance counselor (kawawang mga nilalang --,)
b. lawyer
c. full time housewife! weee!


3 places you want to go on vacation:
a. Japan
b. UK
c. ...palawan? xD


3 kids' names you like:
a. Daichi
b. Hikaru
c. Yuki <3


3 things you want to do before you die:
a. become a mom
b. become a photographer
c. learn capoeira


3 ways that you are stereotypically a guy:
a. mayabang
b. egotistical
c. insensitive

3 ways that you are stereotypically a girl:
a. makeup
b. boys
c. gossip


3 celebrity crushes:
a. Gackt
b. Igi (forgot his surname, dammit >.<)
c. Dan Radcliffe


3 persons you're tagging:
a. hime_san
b. fu__fu
c. aquatic_vertigo 

CAPTAEN, UKE~CHAN THANKIES FOR THE NEKO~CHAN ART~ <3 *squishes the both of you* X3

...It's Gravitation

As long as it takes... I Love You [23 Jun 2007|04:07pm]
[ mood | drained ]

Chasing Cars
by Snow Patrol

We'll do it all
Everything
On our own

We don't need
Anything
Or anyone

If I lay here
If I just lay here
Would you lie with me and just forget the world?

I don't quite know
How to say
How I feel

Those three words
Are said too much
They're not enough

If I lay here
If I just lay here
Would you lie with me and just forget the world?

Forget what we're told
Before we get too old
Show me a garden that's bursting into life

Let's waste time
Chasing cars
Around our heads

I need your grace
To remind me
To find my own

If I lay here
If I just lay here
Would you lie with me and just forget the world?

Forget what we're told
Before we get too old
Show me a garden that's bursting into life

All that I am
All that I ever was
Is here in your perfect eyes, they're all I can see


I don't know where
Confused about how as well
Just know that these things will never change for us at all

If I lay here
If I just lay here
Would you lie with me and just forget the world?


Hyuu~ no one has ever been this patient with me. Hyuu~ Its overwhelming, sometimes.. I just can't help but feel guilty or unworthy. Bleh. I'm such a kid. Hyuu~ I can't imagine what'll happen if he gives up one me. I really can't. And I can't believe that he has never thought of letting me go.
Our convo went like this.

Hi-chan *random* Have you ever thought of letting me go?
Dady Goldfish *looks at me* ...No.

cos I don't wanna take up too space.. o_oCollapse )

Finally. I've written something that deserves to be called an entry. Haha. Now that was what I've been waiting for for ages! XD Waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa~!! <3
I feel light now, I'm finally able to breathe a bit easier. Hehe. Yesterday I was in, and now.. let's just say I'm better. I may still have my thoughts but I'm feeling better. I know you know what I mean. ;P

Still thinking of a new lj username though. :3 *hem hem* Any suggestions, Captain? Bwahahahahahaha~ It's been a while since I last mentioned you here in my LJ, I guess the same goes for you too. Hihi. Am glad were ok now. Sorry for the hurts. Fuuu~ And sorry kasi dito ko lang nasabi . Next time I'll try to say it in person, tas may hug. Harhar. Perbertong Captain! >:3 Gwahahahahahahahaha~

That's all for today. Well then, bye bye~ <3

Faito Faito~ o(>_<)o

Hehe. Saw this random drawing from a CK member. I wish I could also draw my alter egos. XD


White and Black
by ~yakume on deviantART

6 obeyed no logic or reason ...It's Gravitation

[20 Jun 2007|11:58am]
[ mood | hikaru wa ureshi~ <3 ]

hApPy sIX mONtHs!!!!!!!!! weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee~<3

Hmm. Weird. ME has an LSS of an Avril Lavigne song. Oops. 'Tis not weird, its scary! >.< Oh well~ Share share desu. >:3

When You're Gone
By: Avril Lavigne

I always needed time on my own
I never thought I'd
need you there when I cry
And the days feel like years when I'm alone
And the bed where you lie
is made up on your side

When you walk away
I count the steps that you take
Do you see how much I need you right now?

When you're gone
The pieces of my heart are missing you
When you're gone
The face I came to know is missing too
When you're gone
The words I need to hear to always get me through the day
And make it OK
I miss you

I've never felt this way before
Everything that I do
reminds me of you
And the clothes you left
they lie on the floor
And they smell just like you
I love the things that you do

When you walk away
I count the steps that you take
Do you see how much I need you right now?

We were made for each other
out here forever
I know we were
yeah, yeahhh

All I ever wanted was for you to know
Everything I do I give my heart and soul
I can hardly breathe I need to feel you here with me
Yeah

When you're gone
The pieces of my heart are missing you
When you're gone
The face I came to know is missing too
When you're gone
The words I need to hear will always get me through the day
And make it OK
I miss you

Why the heck am I into break up songs lately?? Last time it was I'll Wait For You by Elliott Yamin. And now this?? Tsk. What a depressive girlfriend. Somebody should give me a good whack in the head. Harhar.

blog things ish kweezee lurve~ <3Collapse )

2 obeyed no logic or reason ...It's Gravitation

*resurrects self* [14 Jun 2007|09:01am]
[ mood | loved ]

Wait For You
Elliott Yamin

I never felt nothing in the world like this before
Now I'm missing you
And I'm wishing that you would come back through my door
Why did you have to go?
You could have let me know
So now I'm all alone,

Girl you could have stayed
but you wouldn't give me a chance
With you not around it's a little bit more then i can stand
And all my tears they keep running down my face
Why did you turn away?

*BRIDGE

So why does your pride make you run and hide?
Are you that afraid of me?
But I know it's a lie what you keep inside
This is not how you wanted to be

**CHORUS

So baby I will wait for you
Cause I don''t know what else i can do
Don't tell me I ran out of time
If it takes the rest of my life

Baby I will wait for you
If you think I'm fine it just ain't true
I really need you in my life
No matter what i have to do I'll wait for you


It's been a long time since you called me
(How could you forget about me)
You got me feeling crazy (crazy)
How can you walk away,
Everything stays the same
I just can't do it baby
What will it take to make you come back
Girl I told you what it is & it just ain't like that
Why can't you look at me, your still in love with me
Don't leave me crying.

...It's Gravitation

been missing this. :3 [08 Feb 2007|10:39am]
[ mood | hungry ]

You Should Rule Venus

Venus is a mysterious, stormy planet - shrouded in a thick layer of clouds.

You are perfect to rule Venus, because you are quite emotional and volatile yourself.
Your emotions change as rapidly as the weather on Venus, and both you and the planet are incomprehensible to others.

While you are not a logical thinker, you are quite empathetic.
You can care for and understand others, but your emotions swirl too quickly to truly understand yourself.



oosh! Vigro pipz rule over Venus right? Hmm. Dady is a Virgo so.... O_O what does this mean?? *chibi neko ponders* X3

You Are 56% Intuitive

Your intuition is often right, and you use it more than you may realize.
Your gut feelings are usually a good guide, but you need more to go on when making a decision.
You'll often check to see if the facts back up your feelings.
And when your intuition is wrong, you work to improve it for the future.


owkie dowkie. next quiz! XD

kwizesh =3 Collapse )


Caffe Vanilla Frappuccino

Smooth and sweet, you fit in to almost any crowd. No one would suspect you of being a coffee tweaker!


kimi wa.. boku no.. VANILLA *dances ala Gaku* <3 <

phew. ive missed that. well. time to get lunch na no da! am not seeing Dady today, Dady needs to study. *hihi* but im fine with that Dady and Mamy needs to spend time apart at times. We'll see each other on Monday. *hihihi* *ish excited*

Faito Faito!

Hikaru wa ureshiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii~


^______________________________^v
...It's Gravitation

[05 Feb 2007|04:16pm]
[ mood | cold ]



oh my Gackt. Im so into Yuki's eyes again. *hihi* cant blame me though, Yuki's eyes are one of the most gorgeous eyes Ive ever seen (charas bad personality still included. hehe)

Im glad Dady <3 and mom's doing ok now. Yesterday I kept on frolicking like hell at Dulcinea. Geez. I was a complete utter mess. Hehe. Wakaranai. Maybe its because Ive missed Dady <3 so much that I was so excited to see him. (take note, I was with him last Friday. *lolz*) Could be rin that I was stressing on the fact that mom might (and could XD) say something bad to him. O_O Eesh. Me no wanty that. Oh well. As the saying goes, alls well that ends well. *hihi* I hope the incident last last Friday wont happen again. For me and Dady's <3 sake. Hyuu~

*sighs*

Makapagtagalog nga. Hehe. Wala lang.

Hmm. Ewan. Kaloka talaga mga Mongys. Karamihan sa kanila wala nang inatupag kundi ang tsismis. Tsktsk. Kakahiya, parang hindi college no? Kaya minsan talagang hindi na ko nagtataka na iniwan ko sila eh. Ayoko nang may ganong impression saken. Alam ko positive ang aura ng grupo 'nila' kasi mga palaaral, maboka, 'mabait'.. Heh. Pero grabe naman kung magtsismis. Walang patawad. Ako nga mismo kaibigan nila pinagptsismisan dati eh. Haay. Kahiya talaga. At ang nakakatawa pa eh yung pagtrato nila sa mga pinagttsismisan nila, akala mo walang nangyari. Oh di ba? Kamusta naman sa kaplastikan yan? Hay nako. Pasenysa na. Hindi pa talaga ko nakakapagkwento sa nangyari eh. Hehe. Pero, sabi nga ni Dady <3 problema na nila yun at hindi na dapat ako nagpapaapekto. *hihi* Tama siya. Sino ba naman sila para bigyan ko pa ng importansya di ba?

Its time for them to experience the feeling of being invisible...

Hai.

Me doesnt want revenge. Ive moved on. Im happy now and theyll forever be miserable, and its not because of me. Theyll be miserable cos thats just what they really are. Im through with them.

Couldnt care less about the world now..

Now that I have him..

And we're not giving up.. we'll prove them all wrong!

GWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHA~


^__________________________________________________________^

Hikaru wa ureshi~

faito faito minna!

...It's Gravitation

ganbatte~ [24 Jan 2007|02:38pm]
55 as a prelim grade. hah! how poor is that? XD god. dunno what happened to my Psychomet. kuso. i was expecting a 80+ score on the exam but what did i get?? a 53/100 throw out all the airheads! my Gackt!

ive got to produce an 80+ grade on the finals period or else its bye bye Psychodiag. oh geez. i dont wanna be delayed. x_x

but to hell with that... as Dady <3 would always say, "I DONT HAVE THE LUXURY OF GIVING UP!" hai hai. Jesse ish right. i must not fail Psychomet. I WILL NOT. I CANT AND I WONT! *cracks knuckles* ive got loads of reasons not to give up. *lolz* ive always been the resilient type. MWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA~ so, might as well double the resiliency, ne? ne?! XD XD XD XD

faito mamy faito~ <3

omedetou to my sis for passing the UPCAT! YAY! ureshi~ ureshi~ =3
...It's Gravitation

emancipation [05 Jan 2007|12:17pm]
[ mood | loved ]

ahahay. otanjobi omedetou, hi-chan! X3 *huggles ban-chan*

woooooo~ finally! i found meself some time to drop by here. hmmm. thanks to my psychomet lec disaster. >3 *hihihihi* here i am again at the UST Central Library *tettenenentenen* (wtf?!)

hehe. theres goes my legal age and hello to my last teenage age. (reg thankies for reminding me. :3) hehehe. my Gackt. im REALLY getting old. *slimes*

uhm. what am I suppose to say here? *think think think* i dunno. uhm. let's see, should i go broadcast mowd here and go wacky because after eighteen years in singlehood I finally am taken?? O_O hahahaha. thats a big news. XD who would have thought that yours truly would find herself someone?? nyahahahahaha~ who would have thought?!

*sighs* i miss him. hehehe. yah i saw him this morning but I miss him. bleh. so what?? got any pwobs with that?? XD what the heck. hi-chan you're making nonsense again. uhwell. typical me. this what happens when you barf all your neurons for test interpretations. my Gackt! my poor english and written communication skills have gone whacko?? TT__TT mou. cant i just let Jee-kun do my work for me?? waaaa. impossible. i mean, whats the connection between psychology and accounting anyway?? *tilts her head to the left* nah. i dunno. all i know is IM SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO IN LOVE WITH HIMRand hes SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO IN LOVE WITH ME TEW! YAYNESS! :3

nyahahahaha~ <3 yuki.. yuki.. yuki.. yuki.. yuki.. yuki.. me cant wait to see ya again! ^_________________________________________________________^

God I SO wanna live. *hihihihihi*

...It's Gravitation

jihaku~ [06 Nov 2006|07:23am]
[ mood | sad ]

hao! =^^= just felt like dropping by while i was reading the Jihaku (Gackt autobiography)

*sighs* just felt a bit sad about tis line though,

"If someone is praying her hardest to be with someone she loves, that person isn't me."
- Gackt Camui in Jihaku, section 4 Irokoi (Affairs of Love)


awww. well. this IS going to sound SO mushy but Ive always been that type of person. =/ really. and im sort of i dunno- maybe sad hearing that Gackt is not that type or person. hmm. oh well. we have loads of differences naman talaga. but hey, hearing this from someone you really look up to is quite disappointing. now i sorta know where he got his inspiration for Last Song hmm. wakaranai. wait ill finish section 4 muna..

"If I love someone, even if she loves someone other than me, I still consider her a loved one. I can't help it. If she can love someone more than me, that's all right. As far as she's concerned, she needs that person." -Gackt Camui in Jihaku, section 4 Irokoi (Affairs of Love)

oh my Gackt. tasukete. TT__TT i cant believe this. wah. the only thing thats on my mind is, "hell, Gackt (being someone who has a huge ego) could sometimes be so selfish, darn. but damn. when he decides to i like really care for a person. he can melt anyones heart. kuso."

.. i need to think, need to process about how i really feel about this section. maybe im gonna get meself a hard copy of each Jihaku chapter. yah. maybe i will. haha. this is Gackt we're talking about, man! Ganbare, hichan! =3 argh. now i have loads to think about again. oh well. i love to ponder and think naman eh. yay. more work for me! XD im starting to become a thinkaholic! *rotfl*

"First of all, there are things that you believe you can do yourself. Things that you think you want to do. If you think you can do them, you prepare yourself for it and then you do it. "
-Gackt Camui in Jihaku, section 5, Souzou (Creativity)


hai hai! roger, Gakuto-sama! i WILL pass (and ace, if possible. =P) all my subjects this sem. yah. I KNOW I CAN DO IT. then prepare. ohohohoho~ ^^; the execution is bound to happen. gihihihihihi~ *hichan munches her glasses for lunch*

that is Gackt's way of perfection. hmm. i still think perfection is a stuck up idea, though. XD but hey, you will just have to agree with him, ne? =3

oh well. that concludes my first day of the sem. boring. yet bound to be eventful. its just around 3pm pa naman. ive still got an grand eb to catch. harhar. X3 hope tomorrow turns out ok. O_O oh my Gackt we'll be meeting our Organic Chemistry prof tomorrow. eesh. ike hichan! X3 and to everyone else na rin!

kagatte koi! XO

hehehehehe.

Last Song
Atemonaku hitori samayoi arukitsuzuketa
Kasuka na toiki o tada shiroku somete
Utsuri kawari yuku kisetsu no sono hakanasa ni
Wake mo naku namida ga koboreta
"Ima mo aishite iru..."

Furitsuzuku kanashimi wa masshiro na yuki ni kawaru
Zutto sora o miageteta
Kono karada ga kieru mae ni ima negai ga todoku no nara
Mou ichido tsuyoku dakishimete

Wakari aenakute nandomo kizutsuketeita
Sonna toki demo itsumo yasashikute
Fui ni watasareta yubiwa ni kizamareteita
Futari no yakusoku wa kanawanai mama ni
"Ima mo oboeteiru..."

Toozakaru omoide wa itsumademo mabushi sugite
Motto soba ni itakatta
Mou nido to aenai kedo itsumo soba de sasaete kureta
Anata dake wa kawaranai de ite
Saigo ni miseta namida ga kisenakute

Kono shiroi yukitachi to issho ni kiete shimattemo
Anata no kokoro no naka ni zutto saite itai kara

Yorisotte dakiatta nukumori wa wasurenaide ne
Chigau dareka o aishitemo
Saigo ni kiita anata no koe o kono mama zutto hanasanai mama
Fukaku nemuri ni ochitai

Furitsuzuku kanashimi wa masshiro na yuki ni kawaru
Zutto sora o miageteta
Kono karada ga kieru mae ni ima negai ga todoku no nara
Mou ichido tsuyoku dakishimete
"Mou ichido tsuyoku dakishimete.."

sayonara, OR-G...

...It's Gravitation

gackt! [30 Oct 2006|03:20am]
[ mood | indescribable ]

oh well.. just passing by to share some GACKT infos. (why am i doind this??? XD)

He prefers candles over electric lights.

Was once a member of the famous Japanese band Malice Mizer.

Was forced to learn the piano and even though he hated it, still became very good.

His name is spelled "Gakuto" in Japanese.

Reported to maintain a personal friendship with singer Ayumi Hamasaki.

He has two pets, a female Maine coon cat named Mei, and a female miniature dachshund dog named Belle Constantine Chappy.

The actors/actresses he admires are Sandra Bullock, Meg Ryan, John Travolta, and Nicholas Cage.

Final Fantasy characters, Cloud Strife, Squall Leonhart and Tidus are based off him.

Prefers Apple computers to PCs, and is such a fan of Apple that he owns no less than five machines and has become an unofficial spokesman for the company.

Was voted number one in ORICON Magazine's 'Sexiest Male Singer' ranking in September, 2005.

Has been a lifelong fan of 'Kidô senshi Gandamu' (the original 'Mobile Suit Gundam'), and is so fanatical in his following of the series and its many sequels that Gundam creator and director Yoshiyuki Tomino took notice and insisted that he be the one to provide the music for the new 'Kidô senshi Z Gundam - A New Translation' ('Mobile Suit Gundam Z - A New Translation') film trilogy. Gackt was reportedly stunned and delighted beyond words, and he penned the song 'Metamorphoze' for the theme. An interview with Gackt and Mr. Tomino can be found on the 'Metamorphoze Limited Edition' CD single where Gackt talks about growing up a Gundam fan and Tomino reports his own enjoyment of Gackt's music.

Keeps a massive collection of knives, guns, candle sticks, DVD movies, artificial flowers, and skull-shaped interior goods in his house.

Has worked as a runway model for favorite designer Yoshiyuki Konishi.

Owns the private, members only Tamaly Bar restaurant. The exact location of the restaurant has not been publicly announced, and all of the members have been sworn to secrecy to not reveal where it is. However, it is said to be located in an apartment building where guests must be checked in via an intercom. Just like Gackt's home, all of the light in the small dining room (the restaurant accommodates about 20 people) is provided by candles. The expensive but extensive menu provides a full 7 course meal with desert, all prepared from Gackt's family and personal recipes. However, it has been announced to the sadness of members that the Tamaly Bar is scheduled to close soon, thus ending Gackt's days as a restaurateur.


source: Eiri of Immortal DEARS forum. X3 

thats just a 101 for Gackt dummies, though so if ya wanna learn more visit the IMMORTAL DEARS forum!  X3

http://z10.invisionfree.com/ImmortalDears


*bounces* see ya at enrollment, p1! hahahahahaha~ 

all for the wub of Gackt~ 

TomasinOtaku Announcement:

WHAT: TOMASINOTAKU HALLOWEEN BASH
WHERE: VILLA RONAR RESORT, MARIKINA
WHEN: NOVEMBER 11 2006, 2:00 PM onwards

http://asia.geocities.com/manny_ackeys/sitemap.jpg <-for the map

We will be providing a carpool at the Petron gas station (along Sumulong Highway), available from 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM. This service is for FREE, but only available for ticket holders.

THIS EVENT IS OPEN TO THE PUBLIC

TICKETS:
PRE-SOLD - Php100.00, Php90.00 for TomasinOtaku/HERO TV Members
ON EVENT - Php120.00, Php110.00 for TomasinOtaku/HERO TV Members

Pre-selling starts on Oct 27, Fri, 10am on the cornernmost pavillion near the field and gym (look for our tarpaulin)

EVENTS:
*Individual & Group Cosplay
*On-The-Spot Drawing Contest
*Karaoke Contest
*Natto Eating Contest
*Band Performances


Feel free to reply with any inquiries (Cosplay and Karaoke contest-related are to be posted on their respective threads)

Other event details to be posted later... :P








...It's Gravitation

[24 Oct 2006|12:19pm]
[ mood | happy ]

hihi.. just being my random self. =3


 I WUB GACKT! X3
dies.jpg

weeeee~
 wupz.gif 

that has been my sembreak story. gackt gackt gackt gackt gackt and guess what.............................. GACKT!(oosh. and a little hyde tew! =3) hehe! wish me loads for tomorrow! *ish nervous*

gustoko ng IPOD! T_T


...It's Gravitation

sembreak na no da~ <3 [18 Oct 2006|10:57am]
[ mood | energetic ]

*bounces* hao minna-san! hows zis sembreak season killing ya?! XD teeheehee. lam kong super bored na kayong lahat. tsk. too bad. ako kasi hindi nab-bore lately. well sure there'll always be idle moments peroive got 2 lovely sibs to move me out of that state namaan eh. hehe! grabe. i so missed these two brats and the headaches they used to gave me especially when im at home. i missed being at home. being there and doing the chores. wak. uhm. lets just say i missed being an ate to those too. (or i just missed bossing them around XD XD XD) not sure. but ive really missed this feeling when im with them. oh no. im going all nuts here. but hey, eh yun eh. yan ang nangyayari pag ngddorm ka- you miss loads of stuff. haha.

ive been loving my life lately. ^_^ yay. sure theres always the acad prob pero nagh~ as of now i dont give a damn about stupud acads. haha. i have faith and ive done my best to pass so why should I rant about something like that? the sem is over so get over it. if you're meant to fail, you're meant to fail. thats it. youve done you best na so hy insist on impossible stuff pa di ba? man. kung binigay mo na lahat tas wala pa ren the problem is not with ya anymore. its with your damn prof na. im pretty sure of that. mamomroblema ka lang if ya hadnt done your best. geez. people are just too scared of failing. i know guys, not all of us have moms like mine. hehe. im gonna brag ha, pero im just so swerte lang talaga with my mom. she understands me and my acad struggles. weeee~ ang masaya pa don, i dont need to show off pa to her. weird nga lang kasi yung pressure of getting high eh galing saken. ako yung ngppressure sa sarili ko. anyway, o topic. there, i know rents are bound to burst pag nagfail ang anak nila. pero cmon, as if naman may magagawa pa sila, di ba? as if. ofcourse, theres always the sermon part pero cmon guys, immuna na tayo dyan di ba? masanay naman kayo~

......

argh~ i still cant find a suitable Gackt pic for my friendsterprofile. nyar. piff. *is choosing between two gackt-while-he's-asleep pics*

anyway, GACKT! XD well. ever since september has started ive been into gackt again. *ehem ehem* thanks to eiri-san! grabe. this gal is infectious! ><; hanggang dun na lang masasabi. this gal lives as if shes the female version of Gackt! reallty! im not exaggerating here. she eats like Gackt (as if uso sa kanilang dalawa yun. doi?), is a perfectionist like Gackt, ya get the works. (pasensya na lang mga hindi gacchan fans dyan. beh. :P you peepz are missing half of your life not knowing the man) anyway. there. she loaded me tons of gaku infos that i just cant get enough of. im a MUCH bigger gaku fan coz of her. and ya know what, things are much more in order when ya try to look at 'em in gacchan's way! x3 weeee~ i SO swear they are. sine gakuto-sama ish a perfectionist he plans everything. he has a sked a to-do list. yuck. before i used to think na thats boring and it sucks out the fun in life. hehe. pero come to think of it- hindi. ive been planning my activities for three straight days and they all fit! x3 grabe. kagulat nga eh. parang mas may direction ang lahat and yah, i dont get bored coz of that. im startin to like this whole routine though, i think ill apply this next sem. time management and discipline na no da~ ganbare yo, hi-chan! X3 *throws heart-shaped confetti*

teeheehee. ^________________________________________________________^

wasu-re na-i.... kara~ *bounce bounce bounce*

oh. nga pala. may naisip lang ako. hindi ako naniniwalang bigla na lang nagbabago ang tao. choice mo kung magbabago ka oh hindi. hindi basta bastang nangyayari ang pagbabago, proseso yun hinid tila surprise na lang na darating sa yo. you dont wake up on day and say, "whoa. nagbago na ko" tch. pinapatawa mo ba ko? XDDDDDDD oh well~ uulitin ko, choice ng tao yon. kaya nga may free will di ba? =3 coz we have a choice. gago ka na lang kung naniniwala kang basta na lang nangyayari yon. tsktsk. it as if you have no control with you life. nyar. what a sad fucking life that is. kaya nga naimbento ang theory of causality vs. teleology weh. hahahaha.

sana maka-text ko uli c yuki-san X333333333 *rolls*

T_T stupid frienster wont load my new and improved profile. wa-iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii~ *whines* yuki woh~ *pouts and pokes the screen* T_T
oh well. see ya when i see ya, minna-san

*bounces away*

4 obeyed no logic or reason ...It's Gravitation

sumtyms ya just cant help but *rotfl* over pathetic people~ [04 Oct 2006|03:14pm]
eesh. sometimes you just have to stop spamming. x3 especially kung ang spammate mo ay walang katuturan mga pinagtatatanong. idiotic posers. eew. i could just imagine how to metam freak looks like in person. O_O damn scary! *hides under yuki's bed* *blink blink* wak. i swear. minsan talaga you just cant help yourself from telling yourself na "shit. ang pangit niya" *rotfl* yeah. grabe. i know im not pretty pero pag nakakakita talaga ko ng mga aesthetically challenged people i get so overwhelmed (wow naoverwhelm pa?! XD) to the point that i dont stop making okray their faces. i know, that way too mean. x3 sorry ah, thats part of my mean gurl self eh. and i know lahat kayo may instinct na ganon. stop being hypocrites just for once. *kibit balikat kagat labi*

oh well. what has been happening lately? uhm. UST just won 2 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS, thank you. Ive been really depressed coz Ateneo lost. x3 haha. whatta traitor. gomen minna, i just cant help but feel sympathetic for Ateneo. (not to mention JC Intal) wah. before i entered UST kasi i was already a hardcore Atenean fan. x3 sa UAAP sila talaga ang team ko. Win or Lose its the school we chose nga kung baga. i know. im no Atenean pero sorry na lang kasi my heart really belongs to them. I mean, im happy for the Tigers but still i cant help but feel bad for them. especially Intal. Gawd. Ive seen how this player matured, ever since day one of his freshie i knew Ateneo finally found a Enrico Villanueva/Wesley Gonzales replacemeny. haha. really. Intal is too damn good to be beaten. he shouldve gotten the MVP award and the championship. he deserved it. but alas, the tigers willed their way to the finals and proved that the underdogs CAN dominate the odds.

UST had a shakey start. ack. i could remember their first game lossing to UP *pukes* what a heartbreaker. haha. laking patawa talaga, biruin mo, CHAMPIONS KAME pero we lost to the team na nasa ILALIM ng standings?! kuso. kakahiya na nakakatawa eh. woot. just cant help thinking na they won just because of PURE DUMB LUCK. oh well. enough about that, i dont wanna waste my time bashing some one-man-so-so team. *rotfl*

there. we indeed had a shakey start. but alas, the claws and fangs of the tiger has finally been exposed after we have beaten the defending champions. whoa. imagine how i felt when the news came to me. i kept on texting rianne-chan (she was the one who saw the game) telling her how shocked i was. eep. sobrang nagulat talaga ko. but then again, i realized that Arwind Santos and Gerard Jones are not in the line up anymore. so un. natanggap ko na. ano nga naman ang FEU kung wala sila Arwind? hihihi. for crying out loud hes the best player FEU has got! a game without Arwind is most probably a lossing game! i know. ganon siya kagaling. thats why hes the second pick in the recently concluded PBA draft. x3 weeee~ omedetou Santos-kun!

wak. i have to stop before i start ranting about how good Arwind Santos is. hehe. but there, after that FEU victory game we devoured that falcons and squished the bulldogs to pieces. ack. but after that the Eagles sent us home, sobbing. hate to say it pero pinakain nila kame ng almost 40 point lead. shiet. kawindang talaga. i know a lot of UST faithfuls were devasted and crushed pero not me. i ended up using one of my defense mechanisms which is Reaction Formation. wak. its a psych term so better not lonie about it any longer. this is my journal, ne? *is turning into an insufferable amoeba again*

teka, bakit ngsstorytell na ko dito? wak. i was suppose to do this on Friday ah? and i SHOULD BE reviewing for my doomsday quiz on ChemLab?! anyway. naumpisahan ko na eh. so~ sa fri ko na lang tatapusin. bhelat. :P

uhm. lately i have not been myself for some unknown reason. (lagi naman eh) it could be because of the Ateneo loss. could be the toxic week. could be the inevitable finals atmosphere. could be the people, could be just plain me. x3 wakaranai. demo im aok naman eh~ just a little more disorganized than before (huh?!) obvious ba sa pagsasalita? super lost no? anyway. ill bounce back naman (maybe) on Friday naman eh. as soon as i finish my debate (Topic: Women make better presidents than Men) and report on Maslo. hay. ang masasabi ko lang, i wub caffeine. x3 hihihihihi. and i wub the song from Tsubasa Chronicles na Tsubasa. *stares at the screen* .___. sho redundant na no da~ anyways, there. caffeine helps talaga. for me talaga minsan may euphoric effect siya. weeeee~ @_@

*starts spamming again*

eesh. wala talagang kwenta. i die four times a day ampft. manahimik ka, pangit! poser! nyar! ._. bat kaya ganon? ang daming tao na feeling nila superior mowd na sila cos of itty bitty tiny stuff? eh kung ipakain ko kaya sa kanila mga pinagmamalaki nilang mga yon? hehehehe. what a sight would that be? *rotfl* feeling mo talaga, feeling mo. lakas magyabang napakababa naman ng reason ng ipinagyayabang. gwahahaha. so what, loser? i dont freaking care! WE dont freaking care! even the care bears dont care! ahahahahahahahahahahaha~

thats it. ang baba mo kasi, patawa ka. feeling ego boost. ampft. gusto mo palakasan/palakihan tayo ng ego? game! *rotfl* taena! ang LAKING patawa mo talaga!

ONE BIG JOKE!

ONE BIG JOKE!

*ROTFL*
...It's Gravitation

endless chain [22 Sep 2006|09:00am]
[ mood | loved ]

warning na no da~ :3 
forgive me for being such an insufferable thomasian basketball faithful. i just want to brag, thats all. so if you're no UST fan, ^^; you can get off me entry anytime.
 *wub wub*

hereos are made, not born...
and this time a young team proved that they are HEROES in the making...
a team IGNORED by many...
a team UNEXPECTED to RISE...
a team with HIDDEN CLAWS...
a team that is DESTINED  to GROWL ONCE MORE...
it's OUR TEAM..
THE
 UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS GROWLING TIGERS! 

yes. to the dismay of the UE faithfuls, the UST mens basketball team has finally made it to the finals. damn. it was one of the most nerve-racking games that I've watched. indeed we dominated the first half but ofcourse, we are still up against the warriors meaning that if really want to win we must should not just rely on ability and time. those are techinical stuff meant to wither away,  i think we won because we had the heart. we didnt win because their ace player was away, no. papaslangin ko ang taong magsasabi niyan sa harap ko. Really. what i saw yesterday was our players' best game EVER. they could have faltered when UE caught up with us on the third quarter, hahaha, i have the guts to say that because i think i know our players puh-retty well coz ive been watching them for like forever, their behavior in the court isnt that hard to figure out, i swear. XD madalas silang ganon, kinakabahan na pag naaabutan. but that didnt happen yesterday, much to UE's contempt. :P they kept their cool and stayed on their defensive positions. they were already feeling the finals atmosphere. they knew they were going to make it. and they never let go. x3 they knew that it was their last chance to prove themselves. to prove that the tigers' apperance in the final four is not just because of luck. WE WERE DESTINED TO BE THERE. and we are  MEANT TO STAY THERE. kahit may La Salle pa next year. as of now i have not yet caught up with the fact that we are at the finals. its too good to be true. kasi naman after all that this team have been through its too overwhelming. its not that i didnt expect it. i HOPED for it. i know a potential final four team when i see one. like~ cmon guys, ive been a basketball geek for almost all my life! XD i wouldnt be posting all those articles about UST just to update ya! *rotfl* i anyway, i just cant put it into words.

ive been really enjoying my life for the past three days now. and it sort scares me coz im being so happy. x3 being a lonie pessimist ya just cant help but wonder why all these stuff are happening to ya. x3 ang weird no?  hindi kasi ako madaldas swertehin ng ganito, pati team ko nadamay, XDDDD nyahahahaha. good thing i didnt pass in UP. ohohohohohoho~ 

.__. wak. here i go again. nalimutan nanaman mga dapat sabihin, shiet. oh well. *scratches me head* ganbatte to the team na lang. ehehehehe. ^^; ok na sakin yung umabot kayo ng final four guys, at least you're not the BOTTOM OF THE STANDINGS! :P 

every game you guys played were all well-fought games..
every game that you missed a player someone was there to step up..
every game you guys never failed to astound and capture your audiences..

we fought not to win..
we fought not to show off..
we fought not for prestige..
we fought not just for honor..
we fought to show what we really are capable of.. 

for those who doubted us, thanks

growl loud tigers. make us all proud! :3

hn. and to those who are non-ateneans and are planning to join to atenean crowd just because you pipz didnt become the cheerdance champs, eto sa inyo sa inyo ~> .:. mamatay na lang kayo sa inggit, :P

oshie, me wanna share this song with ya~

ENDLESS CHAIN
by:BAAD
tada kimi wo  aishitai
tashika na mono nado
nanimo nai keredo,
sou chikau yo
nandomo tomadoi 
kabe ni butsukari nagara
motomeau futari dakara  eien ni
    I just want to love you
    Although I can offer no proof of that,
    I swear it.
    It's forever, because no matter the doubts & hardships,
    we long for each other

tomedonai ai dake ga
ima kimi ni tokete-yuku
mada katachi no nai 
ashita wo mitsume nagara
toki ga sugi itsu no hi mo 
bokura wa hitori ja nai
hateshinai michi wo 
kimi to aruite yukou
I believe in our endless chain
    Everflowing love is melting into your heart now
    While you keep your eyes on the still undetermined future
    Time goes by, but we are never alone.
    Let's walk together down the unending street
    I believe in our endless chain


nanimokamo kawarazu ni 
ikite wa yukenai kedo
futari no ashiato 
miushinawanai you ni
dakishimetai
    Though we can't go on living without changing anything,
    I want to hold you, so that I don't lose sight of
    our footprints, together.


hateshinai michi wo  
kimi to aruite yukou
I believe in our endless chain
    Let's walk together down the unending street
    I believe in our endless chain

waiiiiiii~ ive been really loving life now. sorry to those who are not.  whatta selfish entry. oh well.

be safe, minna~ 

^______________________________________________________^
   








...It's Gravitation

berserk [08 Sep 2006|09:18am]
[ mood | you just got me all wrong~ ]

Sakura Kiss
Chieco Kawabe

KISS KISS FALL IN LOVE
MAYBE YOU’RE MY LOVE

Kidukeba itsudemo
Soba ni iru keredo
Honto wa kirai? Suki?
Mousou na no?

Jibun no kimochi ga
KURIA ni mietara
REDII demo HOSUTO demo
Kamawa nai yo

Suki ni natteku
Riyuu wa minna
Chigau yo ne kedo
MAYBE YOU’RE MY LOVE

Aitai ima yasashii kimi ni
Sakura KISSU tokimeitara ranman koishi yo
Mirai yori mo ima ga kanjin
Uruwashi haru no koi wa hanasaku otome no bigaku

Tatoeba atashi no mada shira nai kimi
Mitsukete mitai kedo kowaku mo aru

DENIMU ni FURIRU ni
KAJUARU ni CHAINA
Au tabi shichihenge kakugo asobe

Tsugitsugi hiraku ai no tobira wa
SURIRU mansai danzen koishi yo

Isogashikute surechigau hi mo sakura KISSU
Setsunai hodo ranman koi desu
Yowai toko mo uketome aou
Fure au ai wa muteki saka sou futari wa shuyaku

Mabushii sora ni make nai
Omoide tsukurou ima

Danzen koishi yo

Aitai ima yasashii kimi ni
Sakura KISSU tokimeitara ranman koishi yo
Mirai yori mo ima ga kanjin uruwashi haru no koi wa
Hanasaku otome no bigaku YEAH
Hanasaku otome no bigaku

KISS KISS FALL IN LOVE
MAYBE YOU’RE MY LOVE


pagong. ang hayop na sumasabogCollapse )

enjoy the lyrics na no da~ <3
...It's Gravitation

slacky monday =_= [04 Sep 2006|04:00pm]
[ mood | yare yare~ ]

1. how's your heart lately?
*genki genki*

2. did u ever cheat during exam?
*rolls eyes* duh?!

3. first boyband that made you go gaga?
bsb! XDDD

4. how many pairs of shoes do u own?
8? o_o

5. what CD's are u currently listening to?
gravi. <3

7. do u buy pirated CD's, VCD's or DVD's?
hai. ^^

8. have you ever been suspended to school?
nowp. sayang nga eh XP

9. how many different faces can you make?
loads =3

10. how many times do u brush your teeth in a day?
3x

11. what perfume do u use?
dunno, some perfume form roovette.. o_O

12. do u watch pinoy telenovelas?
yah, to kill time. XP

13. how about asianovelas?
hai. o_O

14. favorite cartoon character?
yuki eiri~ <3

15. can u drive?
hai. =^^=

16. favorite streetfood?
quail eggs! wai!

17. describe your room, what can we find inside it?
hehehe.. zoo.

18. do u like to party?
iie.

19. do u still ask permission from your parents about stuff, like going out or going to somewhere?
hai. ^^

21. favorite radio station?
nu and campus

22. have u ever been under arrest?
nowp. u_u;

23. what song do u sing in the shower?
some song from 5o first dates. X3

24. what's the biggest difference you've made in the world?
dunno, dont care.

25. do u keep a diary?
hai. =333

26. what do u do when u feel low about yourself?
play badmin, rant, SMILE

27. can you cook?
hell yeah! ><

28. worst gift you had ever received?
*blinks* dunno~

29. are u facing a major problem right now?
nah.

30. how's your relationship with your parents?
fine.. =^^=

top 2 things found in your wallet:
tikets. 20 bucks. XD

top 2 films Id watch over and over again:
just my luck. harry potter

top 2 songs I can listen to again and again:
seki rei, first love

top 2 magazines I read from cover to cover:
*hides*

top 2 reasons to watch television:
bored. yaoi.

top 2 places I'd want to visit 10 yrs. from now:
japan. uk.

top 2 obsessions:
yuki eiri. yaoi.

top 2 things you hold everyday:
hanky. cellphone.

top 2 favorite girls' names:
next question

top 2 favorite guys' names:
honestly? haha. kenneth and *tilts head to the right* YUKI! X33333

top 2 favorite foods:
bread. pasta.

top 2 favorite snacks:
kirei. presto creams.

top 2 favorite websites:
lj, friendster

top 2 things u want to do:
sleep. finish me chemlab review

top 2 reasons why you have LQ:
commu. pride.

top 2 goals you want to accomplish:
work overseas. die. =^^=

top 2 favorite colors:
black. blue.

...It's Gravitation

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]